☰ Menu
Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

Committee Members

All full and substitute committee members are listed below.

epi members are asked to get in touch with their national PEC member regarding any educational / PEC related matter.

One of the responsibilities of PEC members is the organisation of national seminars.

To facilitate communication between epi members and the PEC, the PEC members' email addresses are linked to their names.

You can access this feature by logging onto our website.

The email addresses are not to be used for any other purpose than educational / PEC related matters.

The PEC can also be reached via pec@patentepi.com or via education@patentepi.com.

Committee Members
Country Name
AL Eno Dodbiba
AT Peter Atzmüller
Andreas Gehring (subst.)
BE Hendrik Bart Van Den Hazel
Margaret Mackett (subst.)
Francis Leyder (assoc.)
BG Radislava Andreeva Kosseva
Samuil Gabriel Benatov (subst.)
CH Tarik Kapic
Susanna Louise Ruder (subst.)
CY Christos A. Theodoulou
CZ Katerina Hartvichova
DE Felix Phillip Letzelter
Thomas Pott (subst.)
DK Pia Stahr
Bo Hammer Jensen (subst.)
EE Margus Sarap
ES Luis Vilalta Juvanteny
Ismael Igartua (subst.)
FI Tomi-Matti Juhani Konkonen
Satu Johanna Lehesranta (subst.)
FR Jérôme Collin
Francis Lionel Fernandez (subst.)
GB Julia Louise Gwilt
Holly Elizabeth Ann Whitlock (subst.)
GR Alexandros Lioumbis
HR Tomislav Pejcinovic
Tomislav Strniscak (subst.)
HU Dóra Andrea Tepfenhárt
Imre Ravadits (subst.)
IE Rory Francis Litton
Sinéad Skrba (subst.)
IS Anna Valborg Gudmundsdóttir
Sigurdur Ingvarsson (subst.)
IT Paolo Rambelli (Chair)
Alessandro Guerci (subst.)
LI Anke Allwardt (Secretary)
Markus Günter Hofmann (subst.)
LT Liudmila Gerasimovic
LU Didier Lecomte
Cyrille Rousseau (subst.)
LV Artis Kromanis
MC Tum Thach
MK Valentin Pepeljugoski
MT Petra Pecharová
NL Lambertus A.C.M. van Wezenbeek
Cornelis A.M. Mulder (subst.)
NO Per Geir Berg
PL Adam Pawlowski
Joanna Dargiewicz (subst.)
PT Isabel Carvalho Franco
José Eduardo de Sampaio (subst.)
RO Mihaela Teodorescu
Oana-Laura Boncea (subst.)
RS Uros Plavsa
SE Rut Herbjørnsen
Maria Elisabeth Mimmi Westman (subst.)
SI Antonija Flak
SM Giampaolo Agazzani
Maria Vittoria Primiceri (subst.)
TR Baris Atalay
Tugce Agca Kizil (subst.)