☰ Menu
Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

Council Members 2014 - 2017

AL - ALBANIA
unitary
Full members Vladimir NIKA
Eno DODBIBA
Substitute members Vjollca SHOMO
Ela PANIDHA

To top

AT - AUSTRIA
other capacity private practice
Full members Friedrich SCHWEINZER
Waltraud SCHRITTWIESER
Philipp WEINZINGER
Martin FORSTHUBER
Substitute members Werner KOVAC
Alexander Gernot HEDENETZ
Dagmar HARRER-REDL
Peter ISRAILOFF

To top

BE - BELGIUM
other capacity private practice
Full members Frank DAELEMANS
Francis LEYDER
Joëlle VAN MALDEREN
Claude QUINTELIER
epi.Substitute member André CLERIX
Pieter VANDERSTEEN
Ann G. Y. DE CLERCQ
Wim VAN DEN BOECK

To top

BG - BULGARIA
unitary
Full members Natasha Petkova ANDREEVA
Radislava Andreeva KOSSEVA
Stanislava Hristova STEFANOVA
Samuil Gabriel BENATOV
Substitute members Violeta Varbanova SHENTOVA
Milena Lubenova
GEORGIEVA-TABAKOVA
Ivanka Slavcheva PAKIDANSKA
Neyko Hristov NEYKOV

To top

CH - SWITZERLAND
other capacity private practice
Full members Peter René THOMSEN
Hansjörg KLEY
Paul Georg MAUÉ
Michael LIEBETANZ
André jr. BRAUN
Raymond Werner
REUTELER
Substitute members Wolfgang Willy-Hans BERNHARDT
Tim BAST
Gavin Christopher DALE
Silvan LATSCHA
Christophe SAAM
Kathrin WAGNER

To top

CY - CYPRUS
unitary
Full members Christos A. THEODOULOU
Hermione Al. MARKIDES
Substitute members Achilleas L. DEMETRIADES

To top

CZ - CZECH REPUBLIC
unitary
Full members Michal GUTTMANN
Hana HOLASOVA
Jiri MALUSEK
Vitezslav ZAK
Substitute members Veronika ZEMANOVÁ
Miloslav HAINZ
Katerina HARTVICHOVA
Michael FISCHER

To top

DE - GERMANY
other capacity private practice
Full members Gabriele MOHSLER
Lothar STEILING
Silke Beatrix VÖLGER
Gabriele LEISSLER-GERSTL
Heike VOGELSANG-WENKE
Michael MAIKOWSKI
Substitute members Andreas WINTER
Carsten SZYMANOWSKI
Volker WILLEMS
Christian RUPP
Josef BOCKHORNI
Hannelore RAUH

To top

DK - DENMARK
other capacity private practice
Full members Nicolai KANVED
Bo Hammer JENSEN
Peter KOEFOED
Susanne HØIBERG
Substitute members Soeren Skovgaard PEDERSEN Peter Jensen INDAHL
Ejvind CHRISTIANSEN

To top

EE - ESTONIA
unitary
Full members Sirje KAHU
Jürgen TOOME
Tónu NELSAS
Margus SARAP
Substitute members Jaak OSTRAT
Mart Enn KOPPEL

To top

ES - SPAIN
unitary
Full members Francisco Javier SAEZ GRANERO
Francisco BERNARDO NORIEGA
Juan ARIAS SANZ
Enrique ARMIJO NAVARRO-REVERTER
Substitute members Santiago JORDÁ PETERSEN
Luis VILALTA JUVANTENY
Lars Magnus STIEBE
Inigo ELOSEGUI DE LA PENA

To top

FI - FINLANDE
unitary
Full members Terhi Marjut Anneli HONKASALO
Kirsikka Elina ETUAHO
Ville Tapani HÄYRINEN
Carl Christian WESTERHOLM
Substitute members Veli-Matti KÄRKKÄINEN
Olli Jaakko VÄISÄNEN
Samu Petteri LAMBERG

To top

FR - FRANCE
other capacity private practice
Full members Philippe Claude CONAN
Jacques BAUVIR
Bernard ROUGEMONT
Laurent NUSS
Axel CASALONGA
Marc NEVANT
Substitute members Brigitte TARAVELLA
Pierre GENDRAUD
Sylvain Jacques LE VAGUERÈSE
Jean-Robert CALLON DE LAMARCK
Alexandre LEBKIRI
Nicolas DELORME

To top

GB - UNITED KINGDOM
unitary
Full members Christopher Paul MERCER
Simon Mark WRIGHT
Hugh Christopher DUNLOP
James Charles BOFF
Jonathan Vallance GOWSHALL
John James GRAY
Substitute members John D. BROWN
Terence Leslie JOHNSON
Timothy Sweyn NORRIS
John Malcolm HEPWORTH

To top

GR - GREECE
unitary
Full members Vassiliki BAKATSELOU
Helen PAPACONSTANTINOU
Substitute members Evagelia YAZITZOGLOU
Athanasios TSIMIKALIS

To top

HR - CROATIA
unitary
Full members Sanja VUKINA
Tomislav HADZIJA
Davor BOSKOVIC
Dina KORPER ZEMVA
Substitute members Slavica TOMSIC SKODA

To top

HU - HUNGARY
unitary
Full members Adam SZENTPÉTERI
Ferenc TÖRÖK
Zoltan KÖTELES
Arpad PETHO
Substitute members Marcell KERESZTY
Zsolt LENGYEL
Zoltan KOVARI
József MARKÓ

To top

IE - IRELAND
unitary
Full members Denis Alexis McCARTHY
Seán Paul HARTE
Conor BOYCE
Lindsay Joseph CASEY
Substitute members Brian O'NEILL
Ekaterina SYRTSOVA
Donal Morgan KELLY
Naoise Eoin GAFFNEY

To top

IS - ICELAND
unitary
Full members Einar Karl FRIDRIKSSON
Thorlakur JONSSON
Substitute members Gunnar Örn HARDARSON
Sigurdur INGVARSSON

To top

IT - ITALY
other capacity private practice
Full members Francesco MACCHETTA
Alessandro GUERCI
Micaela Nadia MODIANO
Paolo RAMBELLI
Substitute members Giuseppe COLUCCI Giorgio CHECCACCI
Paolo GERLI

To top

LI - LIECHTENSTEIN
unitary
Full members Anke ALLWARDT
Bernd-Günther HARMANN
Substitute members Christoph Benjamin GYAJA
Tobias M. PISCHETSRIEDER

To top

LT - LITHUANIA
unitary
Full members Liudmila GERASIMOVIC
Virgina Adolfina DRAUGELIENE
Otilija KLIMAITIENE
Jurga PETNIUNAITE
Substitute members Vitalija BANAITIENE
Ausra PAKENIENE
Aurelija SIDLAUSKIENE
Gene Ona SRUOGIENE

To top

LU - LUXEMBOURG
other capacity private practice
Full members Bernd KUTSCH Jean BEISSEL
Substitute members Sigmar LAMPE Mathis BRUCK

To top

LV - LATVIA
unitary
Full members Jevgenijs FORTUNA
Voldemars OSMANS
Substitute members Valentina SERGEJEVA
Alexander SMIRNOV

To top

MC - MONACO
unitary
Full members Günther SCHMALZ
Jacques GEVERS
Substitute members Nicolas HAUTIER
Tum THACH

To top

MK - FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
unitary
Full members Valentin PEPELJUGOSKI
Vanco DAMJANSKI
Bogoljub ILIEVSKI
Marija KJOSESKA
Substitute members Anna PEKEVSKA
Zivka KOSTOVSKA-STOJKOVSKA
Biljana JOANIDIS
Jovan JOANIDIS

To top

MT - MALTA
unitary
Full members Luigi SANSONE

To top

NL - NETHERLANDS
unitary
Full members Antonius Gerardus TANGENA
Marijke HOGENBIRK
Hajo KRAAK
Arnt Reinier AALBERS
Substitute members Cornelis A.M. MULDER
Ruurd JORRITSMA
Hermanus Albertus WITMANS
Jeroen DU PONT

To top

NO - NORWAY
unitary
Full members Kristine REKDAL
Dag THRANE
André BERG
Knut THORVALDSEN
Substitute members Per Geir BERG
Per Roald FLUGE
Kari Helen SIMONSEN
Liv Heidi THORESEN

To top

PL - POLAND
unitary
Full members Katarzyna Dorota LEWICKA
Anna KORBELA
Ewa MALEWSKA
Piotr MALCHEREK
Substitute members Marek BURY
Alicja ROGOZINSKA
Lech Marek BURY
Magdalena KREKORA

To top

PT - PORTUGAL
unitary
Full members Pedro ALVES MOREIRA
Isabel CARVALHO FRANCO
Fernando Antonio FERREIRA MAGNO
João PEREIRA DA CRUZ
Substitute members Nuno Carlos CRUZ
José Eduardo de SAMPAIO
Antonio J. DIAS MACHADO
César BESSA MONTEIRO

To top

RO - ROMANIA
unitary
Full members Mihaela TEODORESCU
Daniella Olga NICOLAESCU
F. Doina TULUCA
Raluca VASILESCU
Substitute members Cristina POPA
Cosmina-Catrinel FIERASCU
Dan PUSCASU
Gheorghe BUCSA

To top

RS - SERBIA
unitary
Full members Uros PLAVSA
Dejan BOGDANOVIC
Mihajlo ZATEZALO
Slobodan PETOSEVIC
Substitute members Zeljka BRKIC

To top

SE - SWEDEN
unitary
Full members Stina SJÖGREN PAULSSON
Lars J.F. ESTREEN
Margareta YDRESKOG
Peter MARTINSSON
Substitute members Lennart KARLSTRÖM
Anders LINDGREN
Per Ingvar BJERNDELL
Hans Gustaf ERIKSSON

To top

SI - SLOVENIA
unitary
Full members Gregor MACEK
Barbara KUNIC TESOVIC
Dusan BORSTAR
Marjanca GOLMAJER ZIMA
Substitute members Vladimira REDENSEK
Janez KRALJIC
Renata OSOLNIK
Bojan IVANCIC

To top

SK - SLOVAK REPUBLIC
unitary
Full members Marta MAJLINGOVA
Dagmar CECHVALOVA
Vladimir NEUSCHL
Katarina BAD'UROVÁ
Substitute members Viera MESKOVA
Viera ZOVICOVA

To top

SM - SAN MARINO
unitary
Full members Giampaolo AGAZZANI
Gian Giuseppe MASCIOPINTO
Substitute members Davide Luigi PETRAZ
Andrea TIBURZI

To top

TR - TURKEY
unitary
Full members Selda Mine ARKAN
A. Sertac Murat KÖKSALDI
Alev YAVUZCAN
Aydin MUTLU
Substitute members Ferit ERKEKLI
Ahmet Önder FESLIGIL
Baris ATALAY

To top