☰ Menu
Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

Council Members 2017 - 2020

AL - Albania
unitary
Full members Vladimir NIKA
Vjollca SHOMO
Substitute members Eno DODBIBA
Ela PANIDHA

To top

AT - Austria
other capacity private practice
Full members Friedrich SCHWEINZER
Alexander Gernot HEDENETZ
Dagmar HARRER-REDL
Martin FORSTHUBER
Substitute members Waltraud SCHRITTWIESER
Franz HAAS
Philipp WEINZINGER
Peter ISRAILOFF

To top

BE - Belgium
unitary
Full members Francis LEYDER
André CLERIX
Ann G. Y. DE CLERCQ
Joëlle VAN MALDEREN
Substitute members Claude QUINTELIER
Pieter VANDERSTEEN
Frank F.R. DAELEMANS
Wim VAN DEN BOECK

To top

BG - Bulgaria
unitary
Full members Samuil Gabriel BENATOV
Milena Lubenova GEORGIEVA-TABAKOVA
Ivanka Slavcheva PAKIDANSKA
Radislava Andreeva KOSSEVA
Substitute members Natasha Petkova ANDREEVA
Violeta Varbanova SHENTOVA
Todor Nikolov STOYANOV
Emilia Zdravkova VINAROVA

To top

CH - Switzerland
other capacity private practice
Full members Peter René THOMSEN
Paul Georg MAUÉ
Hansjörg KLEY
Michael LIEBETANZ
Silvan LATSCHA
Raymond Werner REUTELER
Substitute members Giampiero DE LUCA
Eric Jean Marie COGNIAT
Petrus G.W. DE WEERD
Tarik KAPIC
Susanna Louise RUDER
Thomas Ottmar KÖRNER

To top

CY - Cyprus
unitary
Full members Hermione Al. MARKIDES
Christos A. THEODOULOU
Substitute members Achilleas L. DEMETRIADES

To top

CZ - Czech Republic
unitary
Full members Michal GUTTMANN
Hana HOLASOVA
Jiri MALUSEK
Vitezslav ZAK
Substitute members Veronika ZEMANOVÁ
Jiri ANDERA
Michael FISCHER
Roman HAK

To top

DE - Germany
other capacity private practice
Full members Andreas WINTER
Véronique Marie Joséphine KREMER
Thomas MARX
Heike VOGELSANG-WENKE
Gabriele LEISSLER-GERSTL
Michael MAIKOWSKI
Substitute members Eberhard TÜNGLER
Bernd WACHTLING
Ulrich WEINGARTEN
Josef BOCKHORNI
Günter KELLER
Olaf UNGERER

To top

DK - Denmark
other capacity private practice
Full members Nicolai KANVED
Soeren Skovgaard PEDERSEN
Peter KOEFOED
Casper STRUVE
Substitute members Anette HEGNER
Ejvind CHRISTIANSEN

To top

EE - Estonia
unitary
Full members Sirje KAHU
Jürgen TOOME
Tónu NELSAS
Mart Enn KOPPEL
Substitute members Jaak OSTRAT
Margus SARAP
Raivo KOITEL

To top

ES - Spain
unitary
Full members Ismael IGARTUA
Francisco Javier SÁEZ GRANERO
Santiago JORDÁ PETERSEN
Francisco BERNARDO NORIEGA
Substitute members Luis VILALTA JUVANTENY
Juan ARIAS SANZ
Lars Magnus STIEBE
Aurelio HERNANDEZ LEHMANN

To top

FI - Finland
unitary
Full members Terhi Marjut Anneli HONKASALO
Jonna Elisabeth SAHLIN
Tomi-Matti Juhani KONKONEN
Ville Tapani HÄYRINEN
Substitute members Anniina ERKKILÄ
Kirsikka Elina ETUAHO
Veli-Matti KÄRKKÄINEN
Juha-Matti AALTO

To top

FR - France
other capacity private practice
Full members Jacques BAUVIR
Brigitte TARAVELLA
Pierre GENDRAUD
Laurent NUSS
Axel CASALONGA
Marc NEVANT
Substitute members Philippe Claude CONAN
Bernard ROUGEMONT
Sylvain Jacques LE VAGUERÈSE
Alexandre LEBKIRI
Nicolas DELORME
Pascal Jean MOUTARD

To top

GB - United Kingdom
unitary
Full members Christopher Paul MERCER
Simon Mark WRIGHT
Hugh Christopher DUNLOP
James Charles BOFF
Holly Elizabeth Ann WHITLOCK
Stephen James BLAKE
Substitute members Julian Peter ASQUITH
John D. BROWN
John James GRAY
John Timothy JACKSON
Paul Edward DUNN
Stoyan Atanassov RADKOV

To top

GR - Greece
unitary
Full members Evagelia S. YAZITZOGLOU
Athanasios TSIMIKALIS
Substitute members Emmanuel SAMUELIDES
Vassiliki BAKATSELOU

To top

HR - Croatia
unitary
Full members Albina DLACIC
Sanja VUKINA
Substitute members Mladen VUKMIR
Tomislav HADZIJA

To top

HU - Hungary
unitary
Full members Arpad PETHO
Ferenc TÖRÖK
Zsolt LENGYEL
Zsolt SZENTPÉTERI
Substitute members Marcell KERESZTY
Zoltan KÖTELES
Andras MAK
Daisy MACHYTKA-FRANK

To top

IE - Ireland
unitary
Full members Denis Alexis MCCARTHY
Conor BOYCE
Seán Paul HARTE
Lindsay Joseph CASEY
Substitute members Donal Morgan KELLY
Ekaterina SYRTSOVA
Naoise Eoin GAFFNEY
Dermot ROCHE

To top

IS - Iceland
unitary
Full members Gunnar Örn HARDARSON
Sigurdur INGVARSSON
Substitute members Snaebjorn H. DAVIDSSON
Einar Karl FRIDRIKSSON

To top

IT - Italy
other capacity private practice
Full members Francesco MACCHETTA
Giuseppe COLUCCI
Alessandro GUERCI
Micaela Nadia MODIANO
Giorgio CHECCACCI
Paolo RAMBELLI
Substitute members Alessandro LEGANZA
Federico PIO
Stefano BARACCO
Paolo GERLI
Filippo SANTI
Antonella DE GREGORI

To top

LI - Liechtenstein
unitary
Full members Anke ALLWARDT
Bernd-Günther HARMANN
Substitute members Tobias M. PISCHETSRIEDER
Christoph Benjamin GYAJA

To top

LT - Lithuania
unitary
Full members Otilija KLIMAITIENE
Jurga PETNIUNAITE
Substitute members Virgina Adolfina DRAUGELIENE
Liudmila GERASIMOVIC

To top

LU - Luxembourg
other capacity private practice
Full members Bernd KUTSCH Mathis BRUCK
Substitute members Sigmar LAMPE Valérie Martine MELLET

To top

LV - Latvia
unitary
Full members Jevgenijs FORTUNA
Voldemars OSMANS
Substitute members Edvards LAVRINOVICS
Alexander SMIRNOV

To top

MC - Monaco
unitary
Full members Nicolas HAUTIER
Günther SCHMALZ
Substitute members Tum THACH
Sami AMIRA

To top

MK - Macedonia
unitary
Full members Valentin PEPELJUGOSKI
Jovan JOANIDIS
Bogoljub ILIEVSKI
Marija KJOSESKA
Substitute members Gjorgji FILIPOV
Vanco DAMJANSKI
Anna PEKEVSKA
Zivka KOSTOVSKA-STOJKOVSKA

To top

MT - Malta
unitary
Full members Luigi SANSONE
Substitute members Angelo GERBINO

To top

NL - Netherlands
unitary
Full members Marijke HOGENBIRK
Antonius Gerardus TANGENA
Cornelis A.M. MULDER
Arie BLOKLAND
Maarten SCHOENMAKER
Hajo KRAAK
Substitute members Maarten F.J.M. KETELAARS
Arnt Reinier AALBERS
Lambertus A.C.M. VAN WEZENBEEK
Paul Magnus CLARKSON
Jeroen DU PONT
Addick Adrianus Gosling LAND

To top

NO - Norway
unitary
Full members Dag THRANE
Kristine REKDAL
André BERG
Harald TAFJORD
Substitute members Per Geir BERG
Knut THORVALDSEN
Gisle Johan MIDTTUN

To top

PL - Poland
unitary
Full members Magdalena Anna AUGUSTYNIAK
Marta Joanna KAWCZYNSKA
Piotr MALCHEREK
Katarzyna Dorota LEWICKA
Substitute members Marek BURY
Alicja ROGOZINSKA
Ewa MALEWSKA
Szymon LUKASZYK

To top

PT - Portugal
unitary
Full members Pedro ALVES MOREIRA
Isabel CARVALHO FRANCO
Joao PEREIRA DA CRUZ
Fernando Antonio FERREIRA MAGNO
Substitute members Nuno CRUZ
José Eduardo DE SAMPAIO
António CORTE-REAL CRUZ
Antonio J. DIAS MACHADO

To top

RO - Romania
unitary
Full members Cosmina-Catrinel FIERASCU
Mihaela TEODORESCU
Oana-Laura BONCEA
Daniella Olga NICOLAESCU
Substitute members Dana-Maria PETREA
Raluca VASILESCU
Alexandru Cristian STRENC
Adelina STANCIU

To top

RS - Serbia
unitary
Full members Dejan BOGDANOVIC
Uros PLAVSA
Katarina TRAVICA
Mihajlo ZATEZALO
Substitute members Slobodan PETOSEVIC
Zeljka BRKIC
Mara JANKOVIC

To top

SE - Sweden
unitary
Full members Stina SJÖGREN PAULSSON
Lars J.F. ESTREEN
Margareta YDRESKOG
Per Ingvar BJERNDELL
Substitute members Maria Elisabeth Mimmi WESTMAN
Peter MARTINSSON
Nils EKSTRÖM
Jenny LÖWENADLER

To top

SI - Slovenia
unitary
Full members Barbara KUNIČ TEŠOVIĆ
Marjanca GOLMAJER ZIMA
Gregor MACEK
Renata OSOLNIK
Substitute members Bojan IVANCIC
Antonija FLAK
Zlata ROS
Mojca BENCINA

To top

SK - Slovakia
unitary
Full members Katarina BAD'UROVÁ
Marta MAJLINGOVA
Vladimir NEUSCHL
Viera MESKOVA
Substitute members Viera ZOVICOVA
Dagmar CECHVALOVA

To top

SM - San Marino
unitary
Full members Giampaolo AGAZZANI
Antonio MAROSCIA
Substitute members Davide Luigi PETRAZ
Andrea TIBURZI

To top

TR - Turkey
unitary
Full members Baris ATALAY
Selda Mine ARKAN
Aydin MUTLU
A. Sertaç Murat KÖKSALDI
Substitute members Erkan SEVINÇ
Hülya CAYLI
Alev YAVUZCAN
M.N. Aydin DERIS

To top